Hybrid
4.7 (1,234 reviews)

Biscotti × Wedding Cake

Biscotti × Wedding Cake · Origin: USA

26%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Moderate

Grow

About

Biscotti × Wedding Cake is a hybrid strain created by crossing Biscotti with Wedding Cake. It combines the cookie-diesel flavor of Biscotti with the vanilla and cake notes of Wedding Cake. The effects are potent and balanced, delivering euphoria and creativity before transitioning into relaxation. Its exceptional flavor and high potency have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
87
Relaxed
82
Happy
77
Uplifted
70
Creative
65
Sleepy
50

Terpene Profile

CaryophylleneLimoneneMyrceneLinaloolHumulene
Caryophyllene
83
Limonene
75
Myrcene
68
Linalool
65
Humulene
52

Lineage

Biscotti × Wedding Cake

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Biscotti × Wedding Cake have?

Biscotti × Wedding Cake typically contains 26% THC, making it a very potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Biscotti × Wedding Cake?

Biscotti × Wedding Cake is known for producing Euphoric, Relaxed, Happy effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Pain, Anxiety.

What terpenes are in Biscotti × Wedding Cake?

The dominant terpenes in Biscotti × Wedding Cake are Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene. These contribute to its Cookie, Diesel, Vanilla flavor profile.

Community Reviews

B

BiscottiWC2

1 week ago

Biscotti meets Wedding Cake. Cookie-diesel-vanilla is exceptional.

89 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC26%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time56–63 days
YieldMedium
Grow DifficultyModerate
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

CookieDieselVanillaCakeSweet

Helps With

StressPainAnxietyDepressionInsomnia

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyesDizziness
Compare with another strain