Hybrid
4.6 (1,234 reviews)

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch · Origin: USA

22%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Easy

Grow

About

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch is a hybrid strain created by crossing Cherry Pie with Purple Punch. It combines the sweet cherry flavor of Cherry Pie with the grape and berry sweetness of Purple Punch. The effects are balanced and relaxing, making it suitable for both daytime and evening use. Its sweet cherry-grape flavor and pleasant effects have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
80
Happy
78
Relaxed
75
Uplifted
65
Creative
60
Sleepy
48

Terpene Profile

LimoneneMyrceneLinaloolCaryophylleneTerpinolene
Limonene
75
Myrcene
70
Linalool
65
Caryophyllene
60
Terpinolene
45

Lineage

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Cherry Pie × Purple Punch have?

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch typically contains 22% THC, making it a potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Cherry Pie × Purple Punch?

Cherry Pie × Purple Punch is known for producing Euphoric, Happy, Relaxed effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Anxiety, Pain.

What terpenes are in Cherry Pie × Purple Punch?

The dominant terpenes in Cherry Pie × Purple Punch are Limonene, Myrcene, Linalool. These contribute to its Cherry, Grape, Sweet flavor profile.

Community Reviews

C

CherryPurplePunch

2 weeks ago

Cherry Pie meets Purple Punch. Cherry-grape is a great combination.

78 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC22%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time56–63 days
YieldMedium
Grow DifficultyEasy
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

CherryGrapeSweetBerryFruity

Helps With

StressAnxietyPainDepressionInsomnia

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyes
Compare with another strain