Hybrid
4.6 (1,123 reviews)

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies · Origin: USA

23%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Moderate

Grow

About

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies is a hybrid strain created by crossing Modified Grapes with Tropicana Cookies. It combines the grape-garlic flavor of Modified Grapes with the bright orange-citrus cookie notes of Tropicana Cookies. The effects are balanced and uplifting, making it suitable for both daytime and evening use. Its unusual flavor combination and pleasant effects have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
78
Happy
75
Uplifted
72
Relaxed
65
Creative
62
Energetic
50

Terpene Profile

LimoneneMyrceneCaryophylleneHumuleneTerpinolene
Limonene
75
Myrcene
65
Caryophyllene
62
Humulene
58
Terpinolene
52

Lineage

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies have?

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies typically contains 23% THC, making it a potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies?

Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies is known for producing Euphoric, Happy, Uplifted effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Depression, Anxiety.

What terpenes are in Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies?

The dominant terpenes in Modified Grapes × Tropicana Cookies are Limonene, Myrcene, Caryophyllene. These contribute to its Grape, Garlic, Orange flavor profile.

Community Reviews

M

ModGrapesTropicana

2 weeks ago

Modified Grapes meets Tropicana Cookies. Grape-garlic-orange-cookie is great.

78 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC23%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time56–63 days
YieldMedium
Grow DifficultyModerate
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

GrapeGarlicOrangeCookieSweet

Helps With

StressDepressionAnxietyPainFatigue

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyes
Compare with another strain