Hybrid
4.7 (1,234 reviews)

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz · Origin: USA

25%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Difficult

Grow

About

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz is a hybrid strain created by crossing Purple Punch with MAC Runtz. It combines the grape and berry sweetness of Purple Punch with the creamy-gassy-candy notes of MAC Runtz. The effects are balanced and euphoric, making it suitable for both daytime and evening use. Its exceptional flavor combination and reliable potency have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
87
Happy
82
Relaxed
78
Uplifted
70
Creative
65
Sleepy
45

Terpene Profile

CaryophylleneLimoneneMyrceneLinaloolTerpinolene
Caryophyllene
80
Limonene
72
Myrcene
68
Linalool
62
Terpinolene
48

Lineage

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Purple Punch × MAC Runtz have?

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz typically contains 25% THC, making it a very potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Purple Punch × MAC Runtz?

Purple Punch × MAC Runtz is known for producing Euphoric, Happy, Relaxed effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Anxiety, Pain.

What terpenes are in Purple Punch × MAC Runtz?

The dominant terpenes in Purple Punch × MAC Runtz are Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene. These contribute to its Grape, Creamy, Candy flavor profile.

Community Reviews

P

PPMACRuntz

1 week ago

Purple Punch meets MAC Runtz. Grape-creamy-candy is exceptional.

89 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC25%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time70–77 days
YieldLow
Grow DifficultyDifficult
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

GrapeCreamyCandyGasSweet

Helps With

StressAnxietyPainDepressionFatigue

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyesParanoia
Compare with another strain