Hybrid
4.7 (1,234 reviews)

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos · Origin: USA

25%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Moderate

Grow

About

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos is a hybrid strain created by crossing Sour Diesel with Do-Si-Dos. It combines the diesel and fuel flavor of Sour Diesel with the minty lime and cookie notes of Do-Si-Dos. The effects are potent and balanced, delivering euphoria and creativity before transitioning into relaxation. Its exceptional flavor and high potency have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
83
Happy
78
Uplifted
72
Relaxed
72
Creative
62
Energetic
50

Terpene Profile

LimoneneMyrceneCaryophylleneLinaloolTerpinolene
Limonene
80
Myrcene
72
Caryophyllene
70
Linalool
65
Terpinolene
52

Lineage

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos have?

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos typically contains 25% THC, making it a very potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos?

Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos is known for producing Euphoric, Happy, Uplifted effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Depression, Anxiety.

What terpenes are in Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos?

The dominant terpenes in Sour Diesel × Do-Si-Dos are Limonene, Myrcene, Caryophyllene. These contribute to its Diesel, Fuel, Mint flavor profile.

Community Reviews

S

SourDieselDoSiDos

1 week ago

Sour Diesel meets Do-Si-Dos. Diesel-fuel-mint-cookie is exceptional.

89 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC25%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time56–63 days
YieldMedium
Grow DifficultyModerate
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

DieselFuelMintCookieSweet

Helps With

StressDepressionAnxietyPainFatigue

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyesParanoia
Compare with another strain