Hybrid
4.7 (1,234 reviews)

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies · Origin: USA

25%

THC

0.1%

CBD

Moderate

Grow

About

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies is a hybrid strain created by crossing Zkittlez with Animal Cookies. It combines the candy-tropical flavor of Zkittlez with the sweet-sour cookie notes of Animal Cookies. The effects are potent and balanced, delivering euphoria and creativity before transitioning into relaxation. Its exceptional flavor and high potency have made it a popular choice.

Effects Profile

Euphoric
85
Relaxed
80
Happy
77
Uplifted
68
Creative
65
Sleepy
52

Terpene Profile

CaryophylleneLimoneneMyrceneLinaloolTerpinolene
Caryophyllene
80
Limonene
78
Myrcene
70
Linalool
65
Terpinolene
52

Lineage

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies

Frequently Asked Questions

How much THC does Zkittlez × Animal Cookies have?

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies typically contains 25% THC, making it a very potent hybrid strain.

What are the effects of Zkittlez × Animal Cookies?

Zkittlez × Animal Cookies is known for producing Euphoric, Relaxed, Happy effects. It is commonly used for Stress, Pain, Anxiety.

What terpenes are in Zkittlez × Animal Cookies?

The dominant terpenes in Zkittlez × Animal Cookies are Caryophyllene, Limonene, Myrcene. These contribute to its Candy, Tropical, Cookie flavor profile.

Community Reviews

Z

ZkittlezAnimalCookies

1 week ago

Zkittlez meets Animal Cookies. Candy-tropical-cookie is exceptional.

89 found helpful

Quick Facts

TypeHybrid
THC25%
CBD0.1%
Flowering Time56–63 days
YieldMedium
Grow DifficultyModerate
OriginUSA

Flavor Profile

CandyTropicalCookieSweetEarthy

Helps With

StressPainAnxietyDepressionInsomnia

Possible Side Effects

Dry mouthDry eyesDizziness
Compare with another strain